PAPS Specialty Results Archives

2017 Specialty Results
Thurs – KISS Specialty
Judge – Houston Clark

BOB – GCH Valifyre Freespirits Icy Sparks
BOS – CH Bonniejean She’s A Showgirl
BOW/WB – Bloom An Glow In The Dark
WD – Flinters Delyteful Goin T Town

Fri – 25th Anniversary Specialty
Judge – Toddie Clark

BOB – GCH Valifyre Freespirits Icy Sparks
BOS – CH Passionpaps Action Adventure
BOW/WD – Krystal Rock Solid Bet
WB – Krystal Lyric Poem
Best in Sweeps – NANRICH VALIFYRE OFF THE RADAR
HIT – CH OTCH EZEE’S HEY GOOD LOOKIN’ UDX OM3 RAE
High Combined Rally – SUNSHINE BUTTERFLY ORNAMENTA


2013 KISS Specialty 
Thursday August 15, 2013
Judge: David Kirkland 

BOB – GCH Jareaux Rip It Up La Ren
breeder/owner: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox, Janis McLaren

BOS – GCH Bloom An After The Rain CD BN
breeder/owner: Annette Blomquist, Candace Blomquist

SELECT DOG – GCH Titian’s Risky Business
breeder: P Riley, T McIntyre, C Fredrick.
owner: M Navarre, R Navarre, T McIntyre, C Fredrick

SELECT BITCH – CH Vega Midnight Lady Divine
breeder/owner: Vicki Olsen

BOW/WD – Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
breeder: T Sommerson-Wilcox, J Wilcox, N Ferverda.
owner: T Sommerson-Wilcox, J Wilcox

AWARD OF MERIT – CH Sierra The Mighty Quinn
breeder/owner: Sarah Armstrong

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER – Kincade Audette

WB – Zelicaon Grand Marnier of Kokomo
breeder: Forrest Johnson.
owner: Jamie Foti

RWD – Krystal Knight In White Satin
breeder/owner: Karen Murad

RWB – Bloom An I Will Rise
breeder/owner: Annette Blomquist, Candace Blomquist

Our 21st Specialty
Friday August 16, 2013
Judge: Jean Banfield, UK – Kingshaven Papillons

BOB – GCH Micfriends Trujoy Eye Candy
breeder: M Henderson, M Navarre, K Baird.
owner: Susan Johnson, Danni Peterson

BOS/BOW/WB – Bloom An I Will Rise
breeder/owner: Annette Blomquist, Candace Blomquist

SELECT DOG – CH Belle Vie Lookin’ For Trouble
breeder/owner: Mary Brockman, David Brockman

SELECT BITCH – CH Ezee Dazzle’em at Gramel BN RA
breeder: Elaine Zech.
Owner: Lorraine Shore, Elaine Zech

AWARD OF MERIT – GCH Titian’s Risky Business
breeder: P Riley, T McIntyre, C Fredrick.
owner: M Navarre, R Navarre, T McIntyre, C Fredrick

AWARD OF MERIT – CH Ezee’s Magic Man
breeder: Gail Howard. Owner: Elaine Zech

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER – Alicia Rachel Adams

WD – Titian’s Paradise Lost of Karasu
breeder: Bobbi Morgan.
owner: Bobbie Morgan, Terry McIntyre, Carol Fredrick

RWD – Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
breeder: T Sommerson-Wilcox, J Wilcox, N Ferverda.
owner: T Sommerson-Wilcox, J Wilcox

RWB – Ezee’s Mariposa Valentine
breeder/owner: Elaine Zech

Sweepstakes Judge: Henry “Hank” Williams

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes – Krystal Yukon Jack
breeder/owner: Karen Murad

Best Opp in Puppy Sweepstakes – Jareaux Naughty But Nice La Ren
breeder/owner: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox, Janis McLaren


2012 Specialty Results
Friday August 17, 2012
Judge: Kitty Sjong
Judge
Junior Handling & Sweepstakes: Paul Chen

BOB – GCH Jareaux Rip It Up La Ren
Breeder/Owner: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox, Janis McLaren

BOS – CH Cameo’s Brown Sugar Taffy
B
reeder/Owner: Deborah Childs-Bronesky, N Bronesky

BOW/WB – Vega Midnight Lady Divine
B
reeder/Owner: Vicki Olson

SELECT DOG – GCH Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD RN
B
reeder/Owner: M Navarre, R Navarre

SELECT BITCH – CH Krystal Laika Movie Star
Breeder/Owner: Karen Murad

AWARD OF MERIT – GCH Titian’s Risky Business
B
reeder: P Riley, T McIntyre, C Fredrick.
Owner: R Navarre, M Navarre, T McIntyre, C Fredrick

AWARD OF MERIT – CH Topflite Lyndor Fast Money
B
reeder/Owner: Jackie Sampson, Sandra Schumacher

WD – Flinters You Can’t Fool Us
B
reeder: Nancy Verhoog.
Owner: Linda Williams, Nancy Verhoog

RWD – Ezee’s You Can Do It Luis
B
reeder: Elaine Zech.
Owner: Tim Helgeson, Elaine Zech, Angel Audette

RWB – Bloom An I Will Rise
B
reeder/Owner: Annette Blomquist, Candace Blomquist

BEST PUPPY – Vega Midnight Lady Divine
Breeder/Owner: Vicki Olson

BEST BRED-BY – Bloom An I Will Rise
Breeder/Owner: Annette Blomquist, Candace Blomquist

BEST PHALENE – Joyvnture La Ren Paperback Writer
B
reeder: Janis McLaren, Emily Fish, Margaret Quarto, Margaret Van Cleave.
Owner: Kathy Fish, Janis McLaren, Emily Fish

BEST VETERAN – GCH Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD RN
Breeder/Owner: M Navarre, R Navarre

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER – Alicia Rachel Adams

HIGH IN TRIAL – Micdic’s Singular Sensation AXJ OA NF
Breeder: K Primrose, K Baird, M Navarre.
O
wner: Bobbie Morgan, Michelle Navarre

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPS – Brevette Run For The Roses
B
reeder: JoAnne Ybaben.
Owner: Catherine Redding, JoAnne Ybaben

BEST OPPOSITE IN PUPPY SWEEPS – Pizaz’s Miss Maylie
B
reeder/Owner: Carol Rosecrans,
Tamara Holtz

BEST IN JUNIOR SWEEPS – Zelicaon Flaming Star to Cadgets
B
reeder: Forrest Johnson.
Owner: Gayle Key

BEST OPPOSITE IN JUNIOR SWEEPS – Krystal Knight In White Satin
B
reeder/Owner: Karen Murad

Thursday August 16, 2012
Judge: Frank Washabaugh

BOB – GCH Jareaux Rip It Up La Ren
Breeder/Owner: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox, Janis McLaren

BOS – GCH Brevette No More Secrets
B
reeder/Owner: Jo Anne Ybaben

BOW/WB – Vega Midnight Lady Divine
B
reeder/Owner: Vicki Olson

SELECT DOG
CH First Enchanted Love Forussi
B
reeder: K & B Forusinscy.
Owner: Denise Reid

SELECT BITCH
CH Cameo’s Brown Sugar Taffy
B
reeder/Owner: Deborah Childs-Bronesky, N Bronesky

AWARD OF MERIT
GCH Deanna’s See Spot Win
B
reeder: Deanna Clark.
O
wner: Alicia R Adams, Alicia M Adams

AWARD OF MERIT
G
CH Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD RN
B
reeder/Owner: M Navarre, R Navarre

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Alicia Rachel Adams

WD – Brevette Run For The Roses
B
reeder: JoAnne Ybaben.
Owner: Catherine Redding, JoAnne Ybaben

RWD – Clairus Total Eclipse
B
reeder/Owner: Janice Clair

RWB – Flinters Seeing Red
B
reeder: Nancy Verhoog.
Owner: Debbie Tedrow, Nancy Verhoog


2011 Specialty Results
Friday August 19, 2011
Judge: Jon Cole

Best of Breed
GCH Sjelle Marimars And The Beat Goes On
Breeder: Susan Lundebjerg, Janis McLaren
Owner: Susan Lundebjerg

Best of Opposite Sex
CH Vega Bella Nova Arkeno
Breeder: Vicki Olsen, Kim McKay, Murray Berg.
Owner: Vicki Olsen

Best of Winners/Winners Dog
Rocking N’s Sweet-N-Ezee Mr Z
Breeder/Owner: Nancy Radich, Elaine Zech

Winners Bitch
Krystal Honor Best Behavior
Breeder/Owner: Karen Murad

Reserve Winners Dog
Micfriends Willing And Able
Breeder/Owner: S Baird,M Navarre, R Navarre, K Baird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cameo’s Brown Sugar Taffy
Breeder/Owner: Deborah Childs-Bronesky, Nicholas Bronesky

Select Dog
CH Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
Breeder: Mary White, Richard Worden.
Owner: Kelley Laan, Case Laan, Mary White

Select Bitch
CH Topflite Hottest Game In Town
Breeder: Sandra Schumacher.
Owner: Milt Munsen, Sandra Schumacher

AOM
GCH Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD RN
Breeder/Owner: M Navarre, R Navarre

AOM
GCH Titian’s Risky Business
Breeder: P Riley, T McIntyre, C Fredrick.
Owner: M Navarre, R Navarre, T McIntyre, C Fredrick

Best Puppy
Micfriends Willing And Able
Breeder/Owner: S Baird, M Navarre, R Navarre, K Baird

Best Bred-By
Cameo’s Brown Sugar Taffy
Breeder/Owner: Deborah Childs-Bronesky, Nicholas Bronesky

Best Veteran
GCH Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD RN
Breeder/Owner: M Navarre, R Navarre

Best Phalene
La Ren Moon Walker
Breeder: Janis McLaren.
Owner: Emily Fish

Best Junior Handler
Emilie Peterson

High In Trial
Titian’s Platinum Challenge UD RE
Breeder: R Navarre, M Navarre.
Owner:Karen Greenleaf, Craig Greenleaf

Sweepstakes
Judge: Karen Stenlund, Waymar Papillons

Best In Puppy Sweeps
Clairus Total Eclipse
Breeder/Owner: Janice Clair

Best of Opposite in Puppy Sweeps
Too Cutes Champagne Toast
Breeder/Owner: Suzanne Johnson

Best In Junior Sweeps
Krystal Honor Best Behavior
Breeder/Owner: Karen Murad

Best of Opposite in Junior Sweeps
Krystal Straight No Chaser
Breeder/Owner: Karen Murad

Thursday August 18, 2011
Judge: Roger Pritchard

Best of Breed
CH Shogun’s Prince of Mayhem on Silkwing’s
Breeder/Owner: Stephen Chappelear Pope

Best of Opposite Sex
CH Topflite High Tuned Mercedes
Breeder: Sandra Schumacher, Kim McKay, Murray Berg.
Owner: Sharon Snel, Sandra Schumacher

Best of Winners/Winners Dog
Clairus Total Eclipse
Breeder/Owner: Janice Clair

Winners Bitch
Ezee’s Dazzle’em at Gramel RN
Breeder: Elaine Zech.
Owner: Lorraine Shore, Elaine Zech

Reserve Winners Dog
La Ren Let The Good Times Roll
Breeder/Owner: Andrea Meloon, Janis McLaren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Apsara’s Klondike Dancer
Breeder/Owner: Andrew Robert Ballantyne

Select Dog
GCH Titian’s Risky Business
Breeder: P Riley, T McIntyre, C Fredrick.
Owner: M Navarre, R Navarre, T McIntyre, C Fredrick

Select Bitch
CH Vega Bella Nova Arkeno
Breeder: Vicki Olsen, Kim McKay, Murray Berg.
Owner: Vicki Olsen

AOM
GCH Sjelle Marimars And The Best Goes On
Breeder: Susan Lundebjerg, Janis McLaren.
Owner: Susan Lundebjerg

AOM
CH Pinpap’s Sebastian
Breeder: Claudia Clark, Larry Clark.
Owner: Claudia Clark, Emilie Peterson


2010 Specialty Results
Friday August 20, 2010
Judge: Susan St John Brown

BOB – GCH Zelicaon Butch Cassidy at Draco
Breeder: Forrest Johnson.
Owner: Anita Wright

BOS – AM/CAN CH Sunshoo Imastar Chaser Gleniren
Breeder: David & Carolyn Roe.
Owner: Lynn Hilchie Saleh

BOW/WB: Krystal Whisper On The Wind
Breeder/Owner: Karen Murad

WD: Arkeno This Rounds On You
Breeder/Owner: Kim McKay, Murray Berg, Carole Dyck.

RWD: Pinpap’s Tonnerre and Lightning
Breeder: Claudia Clark.
Owner: Hannah Spencer & Claudia Clark

RWB: Champagne Giggles At Cad-Val
Breeder: Cheryl Clark.
Owner: John & Gayle Key

AOM/Select Dog: CH Wildfire On The Verge
Breeder: Angela & Cheslie Pickett.
Owner: Madeline Mosing & Cheslie Pickett

AOM/Select Bitch: GCH WildfireOn The Rocks
Breeder: Angela Pickett.
Owner: Madeline Mosing & Cheslie Pickett

Best Veteran: CH Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD RN SOD
Breeder/Owner: Richard & Michelle Navarre

Best Junior Handler – Emilie Peterson, Handling CH Pinpaps Sebastian

Obedience
Judge: Christopher Cornell

High In Trial: Micdic’s Time Traveler
Breeder: Richard & Michelle Navarre & Bobbie Morgan.
Owner/Handler: Karen Greenleaf

High Combined: Titian’s Deja Vu UDX
Breeder: Phyllis Riley, Carol Fredrick & Terry McIntyre.
Owner: Judith Williams

Sweepstakes
Judge: Patrick Kelly

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes:
Belle Vie Banking On Trouble
Breeder/Owner: Mary & David Brockman

Best Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes:
Ezee’s Diamond Delight
Breeder:/Owner: Elaine Zech

Best In Junior Sweepstakes:
Sjelle Marimars And The Beat Goes On
Breeder: Susan Lundebjerg& Janis McLaren.
Owner: Susan Lundebjerg & Mary Maher

Best Opposite in Junior Sweepstakes:
Rocking N’s Sweet Promise Me The Moon
Breeder/Owner: Nancy Radich& Deborah Childs-Bronesky

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Trujoys Let The Axis Twirl
Breeder/Owner: Melinda Henderson

Thursday August 19, 2010
Judge: Joyce Hudson

BOB – GCH Wildfire On The Rocks
Breeder: Angela & Cheslie Pickett.
Owners: Madeline Mosing & Cheslie Pickett

BOS – GCH Zelicaon Butch Cassidy at Draco
Breeder: Forrest Johnson.
Owner: Anita Wright

BOW/WD: Ezee & Gail’s Ghost Buster
Breeder: Gail Howard. Owner:
Elaine Zech & Gail Howard

RWD: Jinka’s El Diablo
Breeder: Alexa Wilfling.
Owner: Nancy Verhoog

WB: Elizares’ Wahine II
Breeder: Donna Elizares.
Owner: Donna Elizares & Lesa Elizares Rose

RWB: Cameo’s Brown Sugar Taffy
Breeder/Owner: Deborah Childs-Bronesky& Nicholas Bronesky


Saturday August 21, 2010
Supported Entries

Olympic Kennel Club
Judge: Charlotte Patterson

GRP 4/BOB: CH Arsuma’s Brilliant Diamond
Breeder: Susan Markham.
Owners: Arvilla White, Diane Ashburn, Susan Markham

BOS: AM/CAN CH Sunshoo Imastar Chaser Gleniren
Breeder: David & CarolynRoe.
Owner: Lynn Hilchie Saleh

BOW/WB: Topflite Arkeno High Performance
Breeder: Sandra Schumaker, Kim McKay, Murray Berg.
Owner: Erin Moore, Sandra Schumacher

WD: Ezee & Gail’s Ghost Buster
Breeder: Gail Howard.
Owners: Elaine Zech, Gail Howard

Puppy Sweepstakes
Judge: Candace Blomquist

Best in Sweeps: Disyre Livin’ In Luxury
Breeder: Diana Sayre, Deanna Clark.
Owner: Diana Sayre

Best Opp in Sweeps: Whitestars Diamonds N Lace
Breeder/Owners: Arvilla White, Diane Ashburn

Sunday August 22, 2010
Supported Entries

Olympic Kennel Club
Judge: Houston Clark

GRP 1/BOB: GCH Zelicaon Butch Cassidy at Draco
Breeder: Forrest Johnson.
Owner: Anita Wright

BOS: CH Sunshoo Imastar Chaser Gleniren
Breeder: David & Carolyn Roe.
Owner: Lynn Hilchie Saleh

BW/WB: Cameo’s Brown Sugar Taffy
Breeder/Owners: Deborah Childs-Bronesky, Nicholas Bronesky

WD: Krystal Just Fer Laffs
Breeder: Karen Murad.
Owners: Tristan Tharp, Karen Murad

Puppy Sweepstakes
Judge: Marion Ford

Best in Sweeps: Ezee’s Dazzle’em at Gramel
Breeder: Elaine Zech.
Owner: Lorraine Shore, Elaine Zech

Best Opp is Sweeps: Whitestars  Party In A Box
Breeder/Owners: Arvilla White, Diane Ashburn


2009 Specialty
Friday August 14, 2009
Judge: C. Michael Benson

BOB – CH Arkeno’s Ears To You
Breeder: Kim McKay, Murray Berg, James Barnes.
Owner: Salwa Alfadl, Mary Jo Loye,
Kim McKay, Murray Berg.

BOS/AOM – CH Topflite Toast Of The Town
Breeder/Owner: Sandra Schumacher.

BOW/WD: De Lynn Mr Romeo U Rock
Breeder: Coleen Turris.
Owner: Debbie Dittrich

RWD/Best Bred-By: Bloom An Made To Love
Breeder/Owner: Annette & Candace Blomquist

WB: Topflite Hottest Game In Town
Breeder: Sandra Schumacher.
Owner: Milt Munson & Sandra Schumacher

RWB/Best Puppy: Akai’s Little Black Dress
Breeder: Marion Ford.
Owner: Karla Tramel & Marion Ford

AOM: CH Brevette Kid Incredible
Breeder: Jo Anne Ybaben.
Owners: Lauren Tapyrik & Jo Anne Ybaben

Best Veteran: CH Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD, RN
Breeder/Owner: Richard & Michelle Navarre

Best Junior Handler – Erin Primrose, Handling CH Okekai Rocket In My Pocket

Obedience
Judge: Dalene McIntire

High In Trial: Micdic’s Time Traveler
Breeder: Richard & Michelle Navarre & Bobbie Morgan.
Owner/Handler: Karen Greenleaf

Sweepstakes
Judge: Kristi Trivilino

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes: Krystal Phantom Lake Jhusta Jigolo
Breeder: Karen Murad.
Owner: Cecilia Barnett & Karen Murad

Best Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes: Lyndor Topflite Won For The Money
Breeder: Jackie & Steve Sampson & Sandra Schumacher
Owner: Jackie Sampson

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD, RN
Breeder/Owner: Richard & Michelle Navarre


2008 Specialty Results – August 17, 2008
Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones

BOB – CH Arkeno’s Ears To You
Breeder: Kim McKay, Murray Berg, James Barnes.
Owner: Kim McKay, Murray Berg,
Salwa Alfadl, Mary Jo Loye

BOS – CH Topflite Toast Of The Town
Breeder: Sandra Schumacher.
Owners: Lorraine Jensen, Sandra Schumacher, Joanie Carl

BOW/WD/Best Puppy: Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
Breeder: Mary White, Richard Wordan.
Owner: Kelley Laan, Case Laan, Mary White

RWD: La Ren The Entertainer
Breeder: Janis McLaren.
Owner: Mary Brockman, Janis McLaren

WB: Nanrich’s Count On Celine
Breeder/Owner: Richard Lopaschuk, Nancy Lopaschuk

RWB/Best Bred-By: Titian’s Island In The Stream
Breeder/Owner: Terry McIntyre, Carol Fredrick

AOM: CH Bloom An Jaz’n Itupwith Pizaz
Breeder: Carol Rosecrans.
Owners: Annette Blomquist, Candace Blomquist, Kayla Gannon

AOM: CH Titian’s Late Night
Breeder/Owners: Terry McIntyre, Carol Fredrick

Best Veteran: CH Brentville The Entertainer at Tussalud
Breeder: Brenda Taylor.
Owners: Kim McKay, Murray Berg

Best Junior Handler – Emilie Peterson, Handling CH Pinpap’s Sebastian

High In Trial: La Ren He’s Just Joyful CD RA MX MXJ
Breeder: Janis McLaren.
Owner/Handler: Nancy Ballerstedt

Judge: Lewis Bayne

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes: Topflite Hottest Game In Town
Breeder: Sandra Schumacher.
Owners: Milt Munson, Sandra Schumacher

Best Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes: La Ren Smooth Sailing Desiree
Breeder/Owners: Janis McLaren, Maureen McGrath

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH MACH Ezee Sweet Confection CD RE XF
Breeder: Elaine Zech.
Owners: Nancy Radich, Elaine Zech

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps: CH Okekai Rocket In My Pocket
Breeder: Peter Ankersmit, Barbara Ankersmit.
Owners: Erin Primrose, Karen Primrose


2007 Specialty August 17, 2007
Judge: Joanne “Jan” Paulk

BOB – CH Gail’s On Thin Ice Of CL
Breeder: Gail Howard & Elyse Vandermolen.
Owner: Gail Howard

BOS – CH Topflite Toast Of The Town
Breeder: Sandra Schumacher.
Owners: Joanie Carl & Sandra Schumacher

BOW/WD/Best Puppy: De Lynn Mr Romeo U Rock
Breeder: Coleen Turris.
Owner: Debbie Dittrich

RWD: Cameo Perfect Stormy Romance
Breeder/Owner: Deborah Childs-Bronesky & N Bronesky

WB: Pizaz’s Little Deuce Coupe
Breeder: Carol Rosecrans.
Owners: Robyn Broadbent & Carol Rosecrans

RWB/Best Bred-By: Ezee’s Fair Lady
Breeder: Elaine Zech. Owners:
Elaine Zech & Christina Weaver

AOM: CH Akai’s No Jacket Required
Breeder/Owner: Marion Ford

AOM: CH Boogie Woogey Bugle Boy
Breeder: Lorraine Moren.
Owner: Susan Lundebjerg

Best Veteran: CH Joco Simon Says Strike A Pose
Breeder: Joan Cowan.
Owners: Al & Charlotte Johnson & Joan Cowan

Best Junior Handler – Candace Blomquist, Handling CH Bloom-An’s Maximum Attitude

High In Trial: Growel’s Stolen Laughter
H
andler: Brooke Lanigan

Judge: Moire Ure

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes: Too Cutes Spirit Of The Dance
Breeder: Suzanne Johnson & Susan Claxton.
Owner: Suzanne Johnson

Best Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes: Bloom An Made To Love
Breeder/Owner: Annette & Candace Blomquist

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Joco Simon Says Strike A Pose
Breeder: Joan Cowan.
Owners: Al & Charlotte Johnson & Joan Cowan


2006 Specialty – August 19, 2006
Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

BOB –  CH Flashpoint’s Mission Possible
Breeder/Owner: Angela & Kim Booth

BOS – CH Titian’s Purely Platinum
Breeder: Richard & Michelle Navarre.
Owner: T McIntyre, C Fredrick, R Navarre, M Navarre

BOW/WD – Lamonia’s Moreno
Breeder: Inga-Lill Steiner.
Owner: Keith N Forbes III

RWD/BBE – Cameo’s Silver Nugget
Breeder/Owner: Deborah Childs-Bronesky, N Bronesky

WB – Marimars Shock And Awe
Breeder/Owner: Mary Maher

RWB – Ezee’s Wind Dancer
Breeder/Owner: Elaine Zech

AOM – CH Titian’s Late Night
Breeder: Phyllis Riley, T McIntyre, C Fredrick.
Owner: Suzanne Johnson, T McIntyre

AOM/Best Veteran – CH St Blaise Angels Touch
Breeder/Owner: Jill & Jim Riley

Best Junior Handler – Rebecca Hattersly, Handling: Arkeno It’s Your Move

High In Trial – Titian’s National Treasure, Handler: Karen Greenleaf

Judge: Janis McLaren

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes – Krystals Neverending Story
Breeder/Owner: Karen Murad

Best Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes – Ezee’s Ah Ha Made You Look
Breeder/Owner: Elaine Zech

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes – CH St Blaise Angels Touch
Breeder/Owner: Jill & Jim Riley

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes – CH Trujoys My Hearts Aflutter
Breeder/Owner: Melinda Henderson